Yardley-Makefield Fire Co

Photo Gallery - June 2013

Click on a photo to view the full-sized image.

  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. were dispatched to Local Box 0-2 for a Stand-by Accident for a mini van into a pole on North Main Street (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Jeff Goldberg).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. were dispatched to Local Box 0-2 for a Stand-by Accident for a mini van into a pole on North Main Street (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Jeff Goldberg).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. were dispatched to Local Box 0-2 for a Stand-by Accident for a mini van into a pole on North Main Street (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Jeff Goldberg).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. were dispatched to Local Box 0-2 for a Stand-by Accident for a mini van into a pole on North Main Street (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Jeff Goldberg).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. were dispatched to Local Box 0-2 for a Stand-by Accident for a mini van into a pole on North Main Street (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Jeff Goldberg).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. participated in Firefighter graduation commencement ceremony at the Bucks County Community College (Photos by Firefighter Joe Devaney).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. participated in Firefighter graduation commencement ceremony at the Bucks County Community College (Photos by Firefighter Joe Devaney).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. conducted a marine drill on the Delaware River (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Jeff Goldberg).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. conducted a marine drill on the Delaware River (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Jeff Goldberg).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. conducted a marine drill on the Delaware River (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Jeff Goldberg).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. conducted a marine drill on the Delaware River (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Jeff Goldberg).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. conducted a marine drill on the Delaware River (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Jeff Goldberg).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. conducted a marine drill on the Delaware River (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Jeff Goldberg).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. conducted a marine drill on the Delaware River (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Jeff Goldberg).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. conducted a marine drill on the Delaware River (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Jeff Goldberg).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. were dispatched for a mutual aid assist with the Upper Makefield Fire Company on Rescue Box 71-20 for a two vehicle accident with entrapment on Taylorsville Road in the area of Terrell Drive.  Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. Rescue 0 was later recalled and the assignment was held to the Upper Makefield Fire Co. (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Kevin Campbell).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. were dispatched for a mutual aid assist with the Upper Makefield Fire Company on Rescue Box 71-20 for a two vehicle accident with entrapment on Taylorsville Road in the area of Terrell Drive.  Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. Rescue 0 was later recalled and the assignment was held to the Upper Makefield Fire Co. (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Kevin Campbell).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. were dispatched for a mutual aid assist with the Upper Makefield Fire Company on Rescue Box 71-20 for a two vehicle accident with entrapment on Taylorsville Road in the area of Terrell Drive.  Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. Rescue 0 was later recalled and the assignment was held to the Upper Makefield Fire Co. (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Kevin Campbell).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. were dispatched to Yardley Crossing for a dumpster fire (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Jeff Goldberg).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. were dispatched to Yardley Crossing for a dumpster fire (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Jeff Goldberg).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. were dispatched to Yardley Crossing for a dumpster fire (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Jeff Goldberg).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. were dispatched to Yardley Crossing for a dumpster fire (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Jeff Goldberg).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. were dispatched to Yardley Crossing for a dumpster fire (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Jeff Goldberg).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. were dispatched to Yardley Crossing for a dumpster fire (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Jeff Goldberg).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. were dispatched to Yardley Crossing for a dumpster fire (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Jeff Goldberg).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. were dispatched to Yardley Crossing for a dumpster fire (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Jeff Goldberg).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. participated in the Lingohocken Fire Company & Bucks County Fire Chief’s and Firemen’s Association 100th Anniversary Parade.

Parade results:

Best Equipped Engine 1990-1999 
First Place Midway Fire Company Engine 15-1
Second Place Doylestown Fire Company Engine 19

Best Equipped Engine 2000-Present
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Engine 21 
Second Place Northampton Township Volunteer Fire Company Engine 83

Best Equipped Aerial 
First Place Perkasie Fire Company Tower 26
Second Place Newtown Fire Association Ladder 45

Best Equipped Rescue
First Place Flemington-Raritan Rescue 49
Second Place Dublin Fire Company Rescue 23

Best Equipped Rescue Pumper
First Place Penndel Fire Company Rescue 8
Second Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Rescue 71

Best Equipped Tanker
First Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Tanker 71
Second Place Delaware Valley Volunteer Fire Company Tanker 49

Best Equipped Fire Truck 
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Field 21
Second Place Midway Fire Company Field 5

Best Equipped Special Service
First Place Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Special Service 0
Second Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Hazmat 21  

Best Equipped Fire Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Chief 21
Second Place Perkasie Fire Company Chief 26

Best Equipped EMS Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Penndel-Middletown Emergency Squad Chief 168

Best Equipped Basic Life Support Vehicle
First Place Flemington-Raritan 4953

Best Equipped Advanced Life Support Vehicle
First Place Chalfont EMS

Best EMS (QRS) Responder
First Place Flemington-Raritan Unit495 

Best Appearing Hand Drawn
First Place Cullin M. Abrams

Best Appearing Antique Motorized Company Owned
First Place Newtown Fire Association 1923 Kerns-Childs Engine
Second Place Point Pleasant Fire Company 1955 Ward LaFrance

Best Appearing Antique Privately Owned
First Place Robert Adams Sr. 1955 Ward LaFrance
Second Place George Hoff1962 International 

Best Appearing Fire Prevention Vehicle
First Place Hartsville Fire Company

Best Presentation Fire Prevention Vehicle
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Tower 80- Fire Prevention Kits

Best Appearing Dalmatian 
William Penn Fire Company 

Best Appearing Uniform Marching Company
First Place William Penn Fire Company
Second Place Bristol Consolidated 

Best Appearing Overall Fire Company
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company

Lingohocken Fire Company Chiefs Award 
Delaware Valley Fire Company (Erwinna) Field 96

Judges Award 
4-H
Philadelphia Police & Fire Pipes & Drum
Council Rock South High School
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. participated in the Lingohocken Fire Company & Bucks County Fire Chief’s and Firemen’s Association 100th Anniversary Parade.

Parade results:

Best Equipped Engine 1990-1999 
First Place Midway Fire Company Engine 15-1
Second Place Doylestown Fire Company Engine 19

Best Equipped Engine 2000-Present
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Engine 21 
Second Place Northampton Township Volunteer Fire Company Engine 83

Best Equipped Aerial 
First Place Perkasie Fire Company Tower 26
Second Place Newtown Fire Association Ladder 45

Best Equipped Rescue
First Place Flemington-Raritan Rescue 49
Second Place Dublin Fire Company Rescue 23

Best Equipped Rescue Pumper
First Place Penndel Fire Company Rescue 8
Second Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Rescue 71

Best Equipped Tanker
First Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Tanker 71
Second Place Delaware Valley Volunteer Fire Company Tanker 49

Best Equipped Fire Truck 
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Field 21
Second Place Midway Fire Company Field 5

Best Equipped Special Service
First Place Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Special Service 0
Second Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Hazmat 21  

Best Equipped Fire Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Chief 21
Second Place Perkasie Fire Company Chief 26

Best Equipped EMS Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Penndel-Middletown Emergency Squad Chief 168

Best Equipped Basic Life Support Vehicle
First Place Flemington-Raritan 4953

Best Equipped Advanced Life Support Vehicle
First Place Chalfont EMS

Best EMS (QRS) Responder
First Place Flemington-Raritan Unit495 

Best Appearing Hand Drawn
First Place Cullin M. Abrams

Best Appearing Antique Motorized Company Owned
First Place Newtown Fire Association 1923 Kerns-Childs Engine
Second Place Point Pleasant Fire Company 1955 Ward LaFrance

Best Appearing Antique Privately Owned
First Place Robert Adams Sr. 1955 Ward LaFrance
Second Place George Hoff1962 International 

Best Appearing Fire Prevention Vehicle
First Place Hartsville Fire Company

Best Presentation Fire Prevention Vehicle
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Tower 80- Fire Prevention Kits

Best Appearing Dalmatian 
William Penn Fire Company 

Best Appearing Uniform Marching Company
First Place William Penn Fire Company
Second Place Bristol Consolidated 

Best Appearing Overall Fire Company
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company

Lingohocken Fire Company Chiefs Award 
Delaware Valley Fire Company (Erwinna) Field 96

Judges Award 
4-H
Philadelphia Police & Fire Pipes & Drum
Council Rock South High School
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. participated in the Lingohocken Fire Company & Bucks County Fire Chief’s and Firemen’s Association 100th Anniversary Parade.

Parade results:

Best Equipped Engine 1990-1999 
First Place Midway Fire Company Engine 15-1
Second Place Doylestown Fire Company Engine 19

Best Equipped Engine 2000-Present
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Engine 21 
Second Place Northampton Township Volunteer Fire Company Engine 83

Best Equipped Aerial 
First Place Perkasie Fire Company Tower 26
Second Place Newtown Fire Association Ladder 45

Best Equipped Rescue
First Place Flemington-Raritan Rescue 49
Second Place Dublin Fire Company Rescue 23

Best Equipped Rescue Pumper
First Place Penndel Fire Company Rescue 8
Second Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Rescue 71

Best Equipped Tanker
First Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Tanker 71
Second Place Delaware Valley Volunteer Fire Company Tanker 49

Best Equipped Fire Truck 
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Field 21
Second Place Midway Fire Company Field 5

Best Equipped Special Service
First Place Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Special Service 0
Second Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Hazmat 21  

Best Equipped Fire Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Chief 21
Second Place Perkasie Fire Company Chief 26

Best Equipped EMS Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Penndel-Middletown Emergency Squad Chief 168

Best Equipped Basic Life Support Vehicle
First Place Flemington-Raritan 4953

Best Equipped Advanced Life Support Vehicle
First Place Chalfont EMS

Best EMS (QRS) Responder
First Place Flemington-Raritan Unit495 

Best Appearing Hand Drawn
First Place Cullin M. Abrams

Best Appearing Antique Motorized Company Owned
First Place Newtown Fire Association 1923 Kerns-Childs Engine
Second Place Point Pleasant Fire Company 1955 Ward LaFrance

Best Appearing Antique Privately Owned
First Place Robert Adams Sr. 1955 Ward LaFrance
Second Place George Hoff1962 International 

Best Appearing Fire Prevention Vehicle
First Place Hartsville Fire Company

Best Presentation Fire Prevention Vehicle
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Tower 80- Fire Prevention Kits

Best Appearing Dalmatian 
William Penn Fire Company 

Best Appearing Uniform Marching Company
First Place William Penn Fire Company
Second Place Bristol Consolidated 

Best Appearing Overall Fire Company
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company

Lingohocken Fire Company Chiefs Award 
Delaware Valley Fire Company (Erwinna) Field 96

Judges Award 
4-H
Philadelphia Police & Fire Pipes & Drum
Council Rock South High School
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. participated in the Lingohocken Fire Company & Bucks County Fire Chief’s and Firemen’s Association 100th Anniversary Parade.

Parade results:

Best Equipped Engine 1990-1999 
First Place Midway Fire Company Engine 15-1
Second Place Doylestown Fire Company Engine 19

Best Equipped Engine 2000-Present
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Engine 21 
Second Place Northampton Township Volunteer Fire Company Engine 83

Best Equipped Aerial 
First Place Perkasie Fire Company Tower 26
Second Place Newtown Fire Association Ladder 45

Best Equipped Rescue
First Place Flemington-Raritan Rescue 49
Second Place Dublin Fire Company Rescue 23

Best Equipped Rescue Pumper
First Place Penndel Fire Company Rescue 8
Second Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Rescue 71

Best Equipped Tanker
First Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Tanker 71
Second Place Delaware Valley Volunteer Fire Company Tanker 49

Best Equipped Fire Truck 
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Field 21
Second Place Midway Fire Company Field 5

Best Equipped Special Service
First Place Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Special Service 0
Second Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Hazmat 21  

Best Equipped Fire Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Chief 21
Second Place Perkasie Fire Company Chief 26

Best Equipped EMS Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Penndel-Middletown Emergency Squad Chief 168

Best Equipped Basic Life Support Vehicle
First Place Flemington-Raritan 4953

Best Equipped Advanced Life Support Vehicle
First Place Chalfont EMS

Best EMS (QRS) Responder
First Place Flemington-Raritan Unit495 

Best Appearing Hand Drawn
First Place Cullin M. Abrams

Best Appearing Antique Motorized Company Owned
First Place Newtown Fire Association 1923 Kerns-Childs Engine
Second Place Point Pleasant Fire Company 1955 Ward LaFrance

Best Appearing Antique Privately Owned
First Place Robert Adams Sr. 1955 Ward LaFrance
Second Place George Hoff1962 International 

Best Appearing Fire Prevention Vehicle
First Place Hartsville Fire Company

Best Presentation Fire Prevention Vehicle
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Tower 80- Fire Prevention Kits

Best Appearing Dalmatian 
William Penn Fire Company 

Best Appearing Uniform Marching Company
First Place William Penn Fire Company
Second Place Bristol Consolidated 

Best Appearing Overall Fire Company
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company

Lingohocken Fire Company Chiefs Award 
Delaware Valley Fire Company (Erwinna) Field 96

Judges Award 
4-H
Philadelphia Police & Fire Pipes & Drum
Council Rock South High School
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. participated in the Lingohocken Fire Company & Bucks County Fire Chief’s and Firemen’s Association 100th Anniversary Parade.

Parade results:

Best Equipped Engine 1990-1999 
First Place Midway Fire Company Engine 15-1
Second Place Doylestown Fire Company Engine 19

Best Equipped Engine 2000-Present
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Engine 21 
Second Place Northampton Township Volunteer Fire Company Engine 83

Best Equipped Aerial 
First Place Perkasie Fire Company Tower 26
Second Place Newtown Fire Association Ladder 45

Best Equipped Rescue
First Place Flemington-Raritan Rescue 49
Second Place Dublin Fire Company Rescue 23

Best Equipped Rescue Pumper
First Place Penndel Fire Company Rescue 8
Second Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Rescue 71

Best Equipped Tanker
First Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Tanker 71
Second Place Delaware Valley Volunteer Fire Company Tanker 49

Best Equipped Fire Truck 
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Field 21
Second Place Midway Fire Company Field 5

Best Equipped Special Service
First Place Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Special Service 0
Second Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Hazmat 21  

Best Equipped Fire Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Chief 21
Second Place Perkasie Fire Company Chief 26

Best Equipped EMS Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Penndel-Middletown Emergency Squad Chief 168

Best Equipped Basic Life Support Vehicle
First Place Flemington-Raritan 4953

Best Equipped Advanced Life Support Vehicle
First Place Chalfont EMS

Best EMS (QRS) Responder
First Place Flemington-Raritan Unit495 

Best Appearing Hand Drawn
First Place Cullin M. Abrams

Best Appearing Antique Motorized Company Owned
First Place Newtown Fire Association 1923 Kerns-Childs Engine
Second Place Point Pleasant Fire Company 1955 Ward LaFrance

Best Appearing Antique Privately Owned
First Place Robert Adams Sr. 1955 Ward LaFrance
Second Place George Hoff1962 International 

Best Appearing Fire Prevention Vehicle
First Place Hartsville Fire Company

Best Presentation Fire Prevention Vehicle
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Tower 80- Fire Prevention Kits

Best Appearing Dalmatian 
William Penn Fire Company 

Best Appearing Uniform Marching Company
First Place William Penn Fire Company
Second Place Bristol Consolidated 

Best Appearing Overall Fire Company
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company

Lingohocken Fire Company Chiefs Award 
Delaware Valley Fire Company (Erwinna) Field 96

Judges Award 
4-H
Philadelphia Police & Fire Pipes & Drum
Council Rock South High School
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. participated in the Lingohocken Fire Company & Bucks County Fire Chief’s and Firemen’s Association 100th Anniversary Parade.

Parade results:

Best Equipped Engine 1990-1999 
First Place Midway Fire Company Engine 15-1
Second Place Doylestown Fire Company Engine 19

Best Equipped Engine 2000-Present
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Engine 21 
Second Place Northampton Township Volunteer Fire Company Engine 83

Best Equipped Aerial 
First Place Perkasie Fire Company Tower 26
Second Place Newtown Fire Association Ladder 45

Best Equipped Rescue
First Place Flemington-Raritan Rescue 49
Second Place Dublin Fire Company Rescue 23

Best Equipped Rescue Pumper
First Place Penndel Fire Company Rescue 8
Second Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Rescue 71

Best Equipped Tanker
First Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Tanker 71
Second Place Delaware Valley Volunteer Fire Company Tanker 49

Best Equipped Fire Truck 
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Field 21
Second Place Midway Fire Company Field 5

Best Equipped Special Service
First Place Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Special Service 0
Second Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Hazmat 21  

Best Equipped Fire Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Chief 21
Second Place Perkasie Fire Company Chief 26

Best Equipped EMS Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Penndel-Middletown Emergency Squad Chief 168

Best Equipped Basic Life Support Vehicle
First Place Flemington-Raritan 4953

Best Equipped Advanced Life Support Vehicle
First Place Chalfont EMS

Best EMS (QRS) Responder
First Place Flemington-Raritan Unit495 

Best Appearing Hand Drawn
First Place Cullin M. Abrams

Best Appearing Antique Motorized Company Owned
First Place Newtown Fire Association 1923 Kerns-Childs Engine
Second Place Point Pleasant Fire Company 1955 Ward LaFrance

Best Appearing Antique Privately Owned
First Place Robert Adams Sr. 1955 Ward LaFrance
Second Place George Hoff1962 International 

Best Appearing Fire Prevention Vehicle
First Place Hartsville Fire Company

Best Presentation Fire Prevention Vehicle
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Tower 80- Fire Prevention Kits

Best Appearing Dalmatian 
William Penn Fire Company 

Best Appearing Uniform Marching Company
First Place William Penn Fire Company
Second Place Bristol Consolidated 

Best Appearing Overall Fire Company
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company

Lingohocken Fire Company Chiefs Award 
Delaware Valley Fire Company (Erwinna) Field 96

Judges Award 
4-H
Philadelphia Police & Fire Pipes & Drum
Council Rock South High School
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. participated in the Lingohocken Fire Company & Bucks County Fire Chief’s and Firemen’s Association 100th Anniversary Parade.

Parade results:

Best Equipped Engine 1990-1999 
First Place Midway Fire Company Engine 15-1
Second Place Doylestown Fire Company Engine 19

Best Equipped Engine 2000-Present
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Engine 21 
Second Place Northampton Township Volunteer Fire Company Engine 83

Best Equipped Aerial 
First Place Perkasie Fire Company Tower 26
Second Place Newtown Fire Association Ladder 45

Best Equipped Rescue
First Place Flemington-Raritan Rescue 49
Second Place Dublin Fire Company Rescue 23

Best Equipped Rescue Pumper
First Place Penndel Fire Company Rescue 8
Second Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Rescue 71

Best Equipped Tanker
First Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Tanker 71
Second Place Delaware Valley Volunteer Fire Company Tanker 49

Best Equipped Fire Truck 
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Field 21
Second Place Midway Fire Company Field 5

Best Equipped Special Service
First Place Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Special Service 0
Second Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Hazmat 21  

Best Equipped Fire Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Chief 21
Second Place Perkasie Fire Company Chief 26

Best Equipped EMS Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Penndel-Middletown Emergency Squad Chief 168

Best Equipped Basic Life Support Vehicle
First Place Flemington-Raritan 4953

Best Equipped Advanced Life Support Vehicle
First Place Chalfont EMS

Best EMS (QRS) Responder
First Place Flemington-Raritan Unit495 

Best Appearing Hand Drawn
First Place Cullin M. Abrams

Best Appearing Antique Motorized Company Owned
First Place Newtown Fire Association 1923 Kerns-Childs Engine
Second Place Point Pleasant Fire Company 1955 Ward LaFrance

Best Appearing Antique Privately Owned
First Place Robert Adams Sr. 1955 Ward LaFrance
Second Place George Hoff1962 International 

Best Appearing Fire Prevention Vehicle
First Place Hartsville Fire Company

Best Presentation Fire Prevention Vehicle
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Tower 80- Fire Prevention Kits

Best Appearing Dalmatian 
William Penn Fire Company 

Best Appearing Uniform Marching Company
First Place William Penn Fire Company
Second Place Bristol Consolidated 

Best Appearing Overall Fire Company
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company

Lingohocken Fire Company Chiefs Award 
Delaware Valley Fire Company (Erwinna) Field 96

Judges Award 
4-H
Philadelphia Police & Fire Pipes & Drum
Council Rock South High School
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. participated in the Lingohocken Fire Company & Bucks County Fire Chief’s and Firemen’s Association 100th Anniversary Parade.

Parade results:

Best Equipped Engine 1990-1999 
First Place Midway Fire Company Engine 15-1
Second Place Doylestown Fire Company Engine 19

Best Equipped Engine 2000-Present
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Engine 21 
Second Place Northampton Township Volunteer Fire Company Engine 83

Best Equipped Aerial 
First Place Perkasie Fire Company Tower 26
Second Place Newtown Fire Association Ladder 45

Best Equipped Rescue
First Place Flemington-Raritan Rescue 49
Second Place Dublin Fire Company Rescue 23

Best Equipped Rescue Pumper
First Place Penndel Fire Company Rescue 8
Second Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Rescue 71

Best Equipped Tanker
First Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Tanker 71
Second Place Delaware Valley Volunteer Fire Company Tanker 49

Best Equipped Fire Truck 
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Field 21
Second Place Midway Fire Company Field 5

Best Equipped Special Service
First Place Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Special Service 0
Second Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Hazmat 21  

Best Equipped Fire Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Chief 21
Second Place Perkasie Fire Company Chief 26

Best Equipped EMS Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Penndel-Middletown Emergency Squad Chief 168

Best Equipped Basic Life Support Vehicle
First Place Flemington-Raritan 4953

Best Equipped Advanced Life Support Vehicle
First Place Chalfont EMS

Best EMS (QRS) Responder
First Place Flemington-Raritan Unit495 

Best Appearing Hand Drawn
First Place Cullin M. Abrams

Best Appearing Antique Motorized Company Owned
First Place Newtown Fire Association 1923 Kerns-Childs Engine
Second Place Point Pleasant Fire Company 1955 Ward LaFrance

Best Appearing Antique Privately Owned
First Place Robert Adams Sr. 1955 Ward LaFrance
Second Place George Hoff1962 International 

Best Appearing Fire Prevention Vehicle
First Place Hartsville Fire Company

Best Presentation Fire Prevention Vehicle
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Tower 80- Fire Prevention Kits

Best Appearing Dalmatian 
William Penn Fire Company 

Best Appearing Uniform Marching Company
First Place William Penn Fire Company
Second Place Bristol Consolidated 

Best Appearing Overall Fire Company
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company

Lingohocken Fire Company Chiefs Award 
Delaware Valley Fire Company (Erwinna) Field 96

Judges Award 
4-H
Philadelphia Police & Fire Pipes & Drum
Council Rock South High School
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. participated in the Lingohocken Fire Company & Bucks County Fire Chief’s and Firemen’s Association 100th Anniversary Parade.  

Parade results:

Best Equipped Engine 1990-1999 
First Place Midway Fire Company Engine 15-1
Second Place Doylestown Fire Company Engine 19

Best Equipped Engine 2000-Present
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Engine 21 
Second Place Northampton Township Volunteer Fire Company Engine 83

Best Equipped Aerial 
First Place Perkasie Fire Company Tower 26
Second Place Newtown Fire Association Ladder 45

Best Equipped Rescue
First Place Flemington-Raritan Rescue 49
Second Place Dublin Fire Company Rescue 23

Best Equipped Rescue Pumper
First Place Penndel Fire Company Rescue 8
Second Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Rescue 71

Best Equipped Tanker
First Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Tanker 71
Second Place Delaware Valley Volunteer Fire Company Tanker 49

Best Equipped Fire Truck 
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Field 21
Second Place Midway Fire Company Field 5

Best Equipped Special Service
First Place Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Special Service 0
Second Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Hazmat 21  

Best Equipped Fire Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Chief 21
Second Place Perkasie Fire Company Chief 26

Best Equipped EMS Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Penndel-Middletown Emergency Squad Chief 168

Best Equipped Basic Life Support Vehicle
First Place Flemington-Raritan 4953

Best Equipped Advanced Life Support Vehicle
First Place Chalfont EMS

Best EMS (QRS) Responder
First Place Flemington-Raritan Unit495 

Best Appearing Hand Drawn
First Place Cullin M. Abrams

Best Appearing Antique Motorized Company Owned
First Place Newtown Fire Association 1923 Kerns-Childs Engine
Second Place Point Pleasant Fire Company 1955 Ward LaFrance

Best Appearing Antique Privately Owned
First Place Robert Adams Sr. 1955 Ward LaFrance
Second Place George Hoff1962 International 

Best Appearing Fire Prevention Vehicle
First Place Hartsville Fire Company

Best Presentation Fire Prevention Vehicle
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Tower 80- Fire Prevention Kits

Best Appearing Dalmatian 
William Penn Fire Company 

Best Appearing Uniform Marching Company
First Place William Penn Fire Company
Second Place Bristol Consolidated 

Best Appearing Overall Fire Company
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company

Lingohocken Fire Company Chiefs Award 
Delaware Valley Fire Company (Erwinna) Field 96

Judges Award 
4-H
Philadelphia Police & Fire Pipes & Drum
Council Rock South High School
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. participated in the Lingohocken Fire Company & Bucks County Fire Chief’s and Firemen’s Association 100th Anniversary Parade.  

Parade results:

Best Equipped Engine 1990-1999 
First Place Midway Fire Company Engine 15-1
Second Place Doylestown Fire Company Engine 19

Best Equipped Engine 2000-Present
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Engine 21 
Second Place Northampton Township Volunteer Fire Company Engine 83

Best Equipped Aerial 
First Place Perkasie Fire Company Tower 26
Second Place Newtown Fire Association Ladder 45

Best Equipped Rescue
First Place Flemington-Raritan Rescue 49
Second Place Dublin Fire Company Rescue 23

Best Equipped Rescue Pumper
First Place Penndel Fire Company Rescue 8
Second Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Rescue 71

Best Equipped Tanker
First Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Tanker 71
Second Place Delaware Valley Volunteer Fire Company Tanker 49

Best Equipped Fire Truck 
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Field 21
Second Place Midway Fire Company Field 5

Best Equipped Special Service
First Place Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Special Service 0
Second Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Hazmat 21  

Best Equipped Fire Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Chief 21
Second Place Perkasie Fire Company Chief 26

Best Equipped EMS Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Penndel-Middletown Emergency Squad Chief 168

Best Equipped Basic Life Support Vehicle
First Place Flemington-Raritan 4953

Best Equipped Advanced Life Support Vehicle
First Place Chalfont EMS

Best EMS (QRS) Responder
First Place Flemington-Raritan Unit495 

Best Appearing Hand Drawn
First Place Cullin M. Abrams

Best Appearing Antique Motorized Company Owned
First Place Newtown Fire Association 1923 Kerns-Childs Engine
Second Place Point Pleasant Fire Company 1955 Ward LaFrance

Best Appearing Antique Privately Owned
First Place Robert Adams Sr. 1955 Ward LaFrance
Second Place George Hoff1962 International 

Best Appearing Fire Prevention Vehicle
First Place Hartsville Fire Company

Best Presentation Fire Prevention Vehicle
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Tower 80- Fire Prevention Kits

Best Appearing Dalmatian 
William Penn Fire Company 

Best Appearing Uniform Marching Company
First Place William Penn Fire Company
Second Place Bristol Consolidated 

Best Appearing Overall Fire Company
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company

Lingohocken Fire Company Chiefs Award 
Delaware Valley Fire Company (Erwinna) Field 96

Judges Award 
4-H
Philadelphia Police & Fire Pipes & Drum
Council Rock South High School
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. participated in the Lingohocken Fire Company & Bucks County Fire Chief’s and Firemen’s Association 100th Anniversary Parade.  

Parade results:

Best Equipped Engine 1990-1999 
First Place Midway Fire Company Engine 15-1
Second Place Doylestown Fire Company Engine 19

Best Equipped Engine 2000-Present
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Engine 21 
Second Place Northampton Township Volunteer Fire Company Engine 83

Best Equipped Aerial 
First Place Perkasie Fire Company Tower 26
Second Place Newtown Fire Association Ladder 45

Best Equipped Rescue
First Place Flemington-Raritan Rescue 49
Second Place Dublin Fire Company Rescue 23

Best Equipped Rescue Pumper
First Place Penndel Fire Company Rescue 8
Second Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Rescue 71

Best Equipped Tanker
First Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Tanker 71
Second Place Delaware Valley Volunteer Fire Company Tanker 49

Best Equipped Fire Truck 
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Field 21
Second Place Midway Fire Company Field 5

Best Equipped Special Service
First Place Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Special Service 0
Second Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Hazmat 21  

Best Equipped Fire Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Chief 21
Second Place Perkasie Fire Company Chief 26

Best Equipped EMS Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Penndel-Middletown Emergency Squad Chief 168

Best Equipped Basic Life Support Vehicle
First Place Flemington-Raritan 4953

Best Equipped Advanced Life Support Vehicle
First Place Chalfont EMS

Best EMS (QRS) Responder
First Place Flemington-Raritan Unit495 

Best Appearing Hand Drawn
First Place Cullin M. Abrams

Best Appearing Antique Motorized Company Owned
First Place Newtown Fire Association 1923 Kerns-Childs Engine
Second Place Point Pleasant Fire Company 1955 Ward LaFrance

Best Appearing Antique Privately Owned
First Place Robert Adams Sr. 1955 Ward LaFrance
Second Place George Hoff1962 International 

Best Appearing Fire Prevention Vehicle
First Place Hartsville Fire Company

Best Presentation Fire Prevention Vehicle
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Tower 80- Fire Prevention Kits

Best Appearing Dalmatian 
William Penn Fire Company 

Best Appearing Uniform Marching Company
First Place William Penn Fire Company
Second Place Bristol Consolidated 

Best Appearing Overall Fire Company
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company

Lingohocken Fire Company Chiefs Award 
Delaware Valley Fire Company (Erwinna) Field 96

Judges Award 
4-H
Philadelphia Police & Fire Pipes & Drum
Council Rock South High School
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. participated in the Lingohocken Fire Company & Bucks County Fire Chief’s and Firemen’s Association 100th Anniversary Parade.  

Parade results:

Best Equipped Engine 1990-1999 
First Place Midway Fire Company Engine 15-1
Second Place Doylestown Fire Company Engine 19

Best Equipped Engine 2000-Present
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Engine 21 
Second Place Northampton Township Volunteer Fire Company Engine 83

Best Equipped Aerial 
First Place Perkasie Fire Company Tower 26
Second Place Newtown Fire Association Ladder 45

Best Equipped Rescue
First Place Flemington-Raritan Rescue 49
Second Place Dublin Fire Company Rescue 23

Best Equipped Rescue Pumper
First Place Penndel Fire Company Rescue 8
Second Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Rescue 71

Best Equipped Tanker
First Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Tanker 71
Second Place Delaware Valley Volunteer Fire Company Tanker 49

Best Equipped Fire Truck 
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Field 21
Second Place Midway Fire Company Field 5

Best Equipped Special Service
First Place Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Special Service 0
Second Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Hazmat 21  

Best Equipped Fire Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Chief 21
Second Place Perkasie Fire Company Chief 26

Best Equipped EMS Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Penndel-Middletown Emergency Squad Chief 168

Best Equipped Basic Life Support Vehicle
First Place Flemington-Raritan 4953

Best Equipped Advanced Life Support Vehicle
First Place Chalfont EMS

Best EMS (QRS) Responder
First Place Flemington-Raritan Unit495 

Best Appearing Hand Drawn
First Place Cullin M. Abrams

Best Appearing Antique Motorized Company Owned
First Place Newtown Fire Association 1923 Kerns-Childs Engine
Second Place Point Pleasant Fire Company 1955 Ward LaFrance

Best Appearing Antique Privately Owned
First Place Robert Adams Sr. 1955 Ward LaFrance
Second Place George Hoff1962 International 

Best Appearing Fire Prevention Vehicle
First Place Hartsville Fire Company

Best Presentation Fire Prevention Vehicle
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Tower 80- Fire Prevention Kits

Best Appearing Dalmatian 
William Penn Fire Company 

Best Appearing Uniform Marching Company
First Place William Penn Fire Company
Second Place Bristol Consolidated 

Best Appearing Overall Fire Company
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company

Lingohocken Fire Company Chiefs Award 
Delaware Valley Fire Company (Erwinna) Field 96

Judges Award 
4-H
Philadelphia Police & Fire Pipes & Drum
Council Rock South High School
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. participated in the Lingohocken Fire Company & Bucks County Fire Chief’s and Firemen’s Association 100th Anniversary Parade.  

Parade results:

Best Equipped Engine 1990-1999 
First Place Midway Fire Company Engine 15-1
Second Place Doylestown Fire Company Engine 19

Best Equipped Engine 2000-Present
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Engine 21 
Second Place Northampton Township Volunteer Fire Company Engine 83

Best Equipped Aerial 
First Place Perkasie Fire Company Tower 26
Second Place Newtown Fire Association Ladder 45

Best Equipped Rescue
First Place Flemington-Raritan Rescue 49
Second Place Dublin Fire Company Rescue 23

Best Equipped Rescue Pumper
First Place Penndel Fire Company Rescue 8
Second Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Rescue 71

Best Equipped Tanker
First Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Tanker 71
Second Place Delaware Valley Volunteer Fire Company Tanker 49

Best Equipped Fire Truck 
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Field 21
Second Place Midway Fire Company Field 5

Best Equipped Special Service
First Place Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Special Service 0
Second Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Hazmat 21  

Best Equipped Fire Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Chief 21
Second Place Perkasie Fire Company Chief 26

Best Equipped EMS Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Penndel-Middletown Emergency Squad Chief 168

Best Equipped Basic Life Support Vehicle
First Place Flemington-Raritan 4953

Best Equipped Advanced Life Support Vehicle
First Place Chalfont EMS

Best EMS (QRS) Responder
First Place Flemington-Raritan Unit495 

Best Appearing Hand Drawn
First Place Cullin M. Abrams

Best Appearing Antique Motorized Company Owned
First Place Newtown Fire Association 1923 Kerns-Childs Engine
Second Place Point Pleasant Fire Company 1955 Ward LaFrance

Best Appearing Antique Privately Owned
First Place Robert Adams Sr. 1955 Ward LaFrance
Second Place George Hoff1962 International 

Best Appearing Fire Prevention Vehicle
First Place Hartsville Fire Company

Best Presentation Fire Prevention Vehicle
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Tower 80- Fire Prevention Kits

Best Appearing Dalmatian 
William Penn Fire Company 

Best Appearing Uniform Marching Company
First Place William Penn Fire Company
Second Place Bristol Consolidated 

Best Appearing Overall Fire Company
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company

Lingohocken Fire Company Chiefs Award 
Delaware Valley Fire Company (Erwinna) Field 96

Judges Award 
4-H
Philadelphia Police & Fire Pipes & Drum
Council Rock South High School
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. participated in the Lingohocken Fire Company & Bucks County Fire Chief’s and Firemen’s Association 100th Anniversary Parade.  

Parade results:

Best Equipped Engine 1990-1999 
First Place Midway Fire Company Engine 15-1
Second Place Doylestown Fire Company Engine 19

Best Equipped Engine 2000-Present
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Engine 21 
Second Place Northampton Township Volunteer Fire Company Engine 83

Best Equipped Aerial 
First Place Perkasie Fire Company Tower 26
Second Place Newtown Fire Association Ladder 45

Best Equipped Rescue
First Place Flemington-Raritan Rescue 49
Second Place Dublin Fire Company Rescue 23

Best Equipped Rescue Pumper
First Place Penndel Fire Company Rescue 8
Second Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Rescue 71

Best Equipped Tanker
First Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Tanker 71
Second Place Delaware Valley Volunteer Fire Company Tanker 49

Best Equipped Fire Truck 
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Field 21
Second Place Midway Fire Company Field 5

Best Equipped Special Service
First Place Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Special Service 0
Second Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Hazmat 21  

Best Equipped Fire Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Chief 21
Second Place Perkasie Fire Company Chief 26

Best Equipped EMS Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Penndel-Middletown Emergency Squad Chief 168

Best Equipped Basic Life Support Vehicle
First Place Flemington-Raritan 4953

Best Equipped Advanced Life Support Vehicle
First Place Chalfont EMS

Best EMS (QRS) Responder
First Place Flemington-Raritan Unit495 

Best Appearing Hand Drawn
First Place Cullin M. Abrams

Best Appearing Antique Motorized Company Owned
First Place Newtown Fire Association 1923 Kerns-Childs Engine
Second Place Point Pleasant Fire Company 1955 Ward LaFrance

Best Appearing Antique Privately Owned
First Place Robert Adams Sr. 1955 Ward LaFrance
Second Place George Hoff1962 International 

Best Appearing Fire Prevention Vehicle
First Place Hartsville Fire Company

Best Presentation Fire Prevention Vehicle
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Tower 80- Fire Prevention Kits

Best Appearing Dalmatian 
William Penn Fire Company 

Best Appearing Uniform Marching Company
First Place William Penn Fire Company
Second Place Bristol Consolidated 

Best Appearing Overall Fire Company
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company

Lingohocken Fire Company Chiefs Award 
Delaware Valley Fire Company (Erwinna) Field 96

Judges Award 
4-H
Philadelphia Police & Fire Pipes & Drum
Council Rock South High School
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. participated in the Lingohocken Fire Company & Bucks County Fire Chief’s and Firemen’s Association 100th Anniversary Parade.  

Parade results:

Best Equipped Engine 1990-1999 
First Place Midway Fire Company Engine 15-1
Second Place Doylestown Fire Company Engine 19

Best Equipped Engine 2000-Present
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Engine 21 
Second Place Northampton Township Volunteer Fire Company Engine 83

Best Equipped Aerial 
First Place Perkasie Fire Company Tower 26
Second Place Newtown Fire Association Ladder 45

Best Equipped Rescue
First Place Flemington-Raritan Rescue 49
Second Place Dublin Fire Company Rescue 23

Best Equipped Rescue Pumper
First Place Penndel Fire Company Rescue 8
Second Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Rescue 71

Best Equipped Tanker
First Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Tanker 71
Second Place Delaware Valley Volunteer Fire Company Tanker 49

Best Equipped Fire Truck 
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Field 21
Second Place Midway Fire Company Field 5

Best Equipped Special Service
First Place Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Special Service 0
Second Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Hazmat 21  

Best Equipped Fire Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Chief 21
Second Place Perkasie Fire Company Chief 26

Best Equipped EMS Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Penndel-Middletown Emergency Squad Chief 168

Best Equipped Basic Life Support Vehicle
First Place Flemington-Raritan 4953

Best Equipped Advanced Life Support Vehicle
First Place Chalfont EMS

Best EMS (QRS) Responder
First Place Flemington-Raritan Unit495 

Best Appearing Hand Drawn
First Place Cullin M. Abrams

Best Appearing Antique Motorized Company Owned
First Place Newtown Fire Association 1923 Kerns-Childs Engine
Second Place Point Pleasant Fire Company 1955 Ward LaFrance

Best Appearing Antique Privately Owned
First Place Robert Adams Sr. 1955 Ward LaFrance
Second Place George Hoff1962 International 

Best Appearing Fire Prevention Vehicle
First Place Hartsville Fire Company

Best Presentation Fire Prevention Vehicle
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Tower 80- Fire Prevention Kits

Best Appearing Dalmatian 
William Penn Fire Company 

Best Appearing Uniform Marching Company
First Place William Penn Fire Company
Second Place Bristol Consolidated 

Best Appearing Overall Fire Company
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company

Lingohocken Fire Company Chiefs Award 
Delaware Valley Fire Company (Erwinna) Field 96

Judges Award 
4-H
Philadelphia Police & Fire Pipes & Drum
Council Rock South High School
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. participated in the Lingohocken Fire Company & Bucks County Fire Chief’s and Firemen’s Association 100th Anniversary Parade.  

Parade results:

Best Equipped Engine 1990-1999 
First Place Midway Fire Company Engine 15-1
Second Place Doylestown Fire Company Engine 19

Best Equipped Engine 2000-Present
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Engine 21 
Second Place Northampton Township Volunteer Fire Company Engine 83

Best Equipped Aerial 
First Place Perkasie Fire Company Tower 26
Second Place Newtown Fire Association Ladder 45

Best Equipped Rescue
First Place Flemington-Raritan Rescue 49
Second Place Dublin Fire Company Rescue 23

Best Equipped Rescue Pumper
First Place Penndel Fire Company Rescue 8
Second Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Rescue 71

Best Equipped Tanker
First Place Upper Makefield Fire Company Tanker 71
Second Place Delaware Valley Volunteer Fire Company Tanker 49

Best Equipped Fire Truck 
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Field 21
Second Place Midway Fire Company Field 5

Best Equipped Special Service
First Place Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Special Service 0
Second Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Hazmat 21  

Best Equipped Fire Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Langhorne-Middletown Fire Company Chief 21
Second Place Perkasie Fire Company Chief 26

Best Equipped EMS Chiefs Vehicle
First Place Penndel-Middletown Emergency Squad Chief 168

Best Equipped Basic Life Support Vehicle
First Place Flemington-Raritan 4953

Best Equipped Advanced Life Support Vehicle
First Place Chalfont EMS

Best EMS (QRS) Responder
First Place Flemington-Raritan Unit495 

Best Appearing Hand Drawn
First Place Cullin M. Abrams

Best Appearing Antique Motorized Company Owned
First Place Newtown Fire Association 1923 Kerns-Childs Engine
Second Place Point Pleasant Fire Company 1955 Ward LaFrance

Best Appearing Antique Privately Owned
First Place Robert Adams Sr. 1955 Ward LaFrance
Second Place George Hoff1962 International 

Best Appearing Fire Prevention Vehicle
First Place Hartsville Fire Company

Best Presentation Fire Prevention Vehicle
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company Tower 80- Fire Prevention Kits

Best Appearing Dalmatian 
William Penn Fire Company 

Best Appearing Uniform Marching Company
First Place William Penn Fire Company
Second Place Bristol Consolidated 

Best Appearing Overall Fire Company
Yardley-Makefield Fire Company

Lingohocken Fire Company Chiefs Award 
Delaware Valley Fire Company (Erwinna) Field 96

Judges Award 
4-H
Philadelphia Police & Fire Pipes & Drum
Council Rock South High School
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. responded to an accident with fire on Interstate 95 Northbound in the area of the Route 332 overpass (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Kevin Campbell).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. responded to an accident with fire on Interstate 95 Northbound in the area of the Route 332 overpass (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Kevin Campbell).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. responded to an accident with fire on Interstate 95 Northbound in the area of the Route 332 overpass (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Kevin Campbell).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. responded to an accident with fire on Interstate 95 Northbound in the area of the Route 332 overpass (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Kevin Campbell).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. responded to an accident with fire on Interstate 95 Northbound in the area of the Route 332 overpass (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Kevin Campbell).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. participated in a Marine drill on the Delaware River (Photos By Deputy Fire Marshal Kevin Campbell).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. participated in a Marine drill on the Delaware River (Photos By Deputy Fire Marshal Kevin Campbell).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. participated in a Marine drill on the Delaware River (Photos By Deputy Fire Marshal Kevin Campbell).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. were dispatched to Rescue Box 80-56 for a two vehicle accident with entrapment on Lindenhurst Road (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Jeff Goldberg).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. were dispatched to Rescue Box 80-56 for a two vehicle accident with entrapment on Lindenhurst Road (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Jeff Goldberg).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. were dispatched to Rescue Box 80-56 for a two vehicle accident with entrapment on Lindenhurst Road (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Jeff Goldberg).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. were dispatched to Rescue Box 80-56 for a two vehicle accident with entrapment on Lindenhurst Road (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Jeff Goldberg).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. were dispatched to Rescue Box 80-56 for a two vehicle accident with entrapment on Lindenhurst Road (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Jeff Goldberg).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. participated in the Fourth Annual Ride for the Heroes Event in support for wounded veterans which started at the Garden of Reflection, official 9/11 Pennsylvania Memorial in Lower Makefield Township (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Jeff Goldberg).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. participated in the Fourth Annual Ride for the Heroes Event in support for wounded veterans which started at the Garden of Reflection, official 9/11 Pennsylvania Memorial in Lower Makefield Township (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Jeff Goldberg).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. participated in the Fourth Annual Ride for the Heroes Event in support for wounded veterans which started at the Garden of Reflection, official 9/11 Pennsylvania Memorial in Lower Makefield Township (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Jeff Goldberg).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. participated in the Fourth Annual Ride for the Heroes Event in support for wounded veterans which started at the Garden of Reflection, official 9/11 Pennsylvania Memorial in Lower Makefield Township (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Jeff Goldberg).
  • Firefighters from the Yardley-Makefield Fire Co. participated in the Fourth Annual Ride for the Heroes Event in support for wounded veterans which started at the Garden of Reflection, official 9/11 Pennsylvania Memorial in Lower Makefield Township (Photos by Deputy Fire Marshal Jeff Goldberg).